Missing_Section.Content

Privacy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us: If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your details will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Content of online offer:

The author assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against the author, which refer to damages of material or immaterial nature caused by use or disuse of the presented information or through the use of faulty and incomplete information are fundamentally excluded, provided that the author is no demonstrably intentional or  grossly negligent fault. All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves, parts of the site or the entire offer without prior notice to alter, amend, delete or cease publication temporarily or permanently.

Copyright and Trademark Law:

The author is, in all publications copyrights of the graphics, sound files, video sequences and texts, to use his own graphics, sound files, video sequences and texts or to use unlicensed graphics, sound files, video sequences and texts. All within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties and trademarks are subject to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. The mere mention is not the conclusion that trademarks are not protected by rights third! The copyright for published by the author himself remains solely with the author. Any reproduction or use of such graphics, sound files, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications without the express permission of the author.

Privacy Policy:

If within the internet offer the possibility to enter personal or business data (email addresses, names, addresses) is given, the input of these data takes place voluntarily. The use in the context of the imprint or  comparable information published postal addresses, telephone and fax numbers and email addresses for marketing purposes of not expressly requested information is not allowed. Legal steps against the senders of spam mails in case of violation of this prohibition are expressly reserved.

Newsletter:

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process your country information. As soon as you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm the registration. When registering for the newsletter, your e-mail address and your country of origin will be used for the purpose of sending out newsletters based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: info@prolicht.at. We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

We send our newsletters through the MAILCHIMP newsletters (Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA). Your data (e-mail address and other voluntarily provided data) are stored on the Mailchimp server in the USA. These data will be used by the platform to send digital newsletters and to evaluate those broadcasts. The dispatch of newsletters takes place exclusively through our order. However MAILCHIMP does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass them on to third parties. MAILCHIMP can, however, according to their own data, use your data to optimize or improve their own services(for example, for the technical optimization of the shipping and the presentation of the newsletter or for economic purposes, to determine from which countries the recipients come). On a case by case basis, we also forward the recipient of a newsletter directly to the MAILCHIMP homepage (for example, online cancellation of the newsletter for display problems). In this context, we point out that on the websites of MAILCHIMP cookies are used and thus personal data processed by MAILCHIMP, their partners and service providers used (for example, Google Analytics). We have no influence on this data collection. Further information can be found in the data protection statement of MAILCHIMP.. MAILCHIMP is certified under the US-EU privacy shield "Privacy Shield", and is committed to complying with EU data protection requirements. With the mutually signed Data Processing Agreement, MAILCHIMP is also committed to protecting your information and processing it in accordance with our privacy policy. Here you can find the privacy policy of MAILCHIMP: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/.

Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can object to the future usage of Data through Google-Analytics by installing a deactivation add-on (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) for your browser.

Cookies:

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

We don’t sell the information collected by cookies, nor do we disclose the information to third parties, except where required by law (for example to government bodies and law enforcement agencies).

Mouseflow:

This website uses Mouseflow, a web analytics tool from Mouseflow ApS, Flaesketorvet 68, 1711 Copenhagen, Denmark. Data processing is for the purpose of analyzing this website and its visitors. For this purpose, data is collected and stored for marketing and optimization purposes. From this data, usage profiles can be created under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used. The web analytics tool Mouseflow records randomly selected individual visits (only with anonymous IP address). This is a log of mouse movements and clicks with the intention of randomly sampling individual website visits and deriving potential improvements for the website. The data collected by Mouseflow will not be used to personally identify the visitor to this website and will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym without the specific consent of the person concerned. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR from the legitimate interest in direct customer communication and the needs-based design of the website. You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you, based on Art. 6 (1) of the GDPR. To do this you can globally deactivate a recording on all websites that use Mouseflow for your currently used browser under the following link: https://mouseflow.de/opt-out/

 

Rights of persons affected:

You have the right to receive information about your personal data. Under certain conditions, you also have the right to correct or delete your data. Furthermore, there is the right to restrict processing, opposition and data transferability provided that the statutory provisions are met. You also have the right to request your provided data in a structured, common file format. In order to assert your rights, please contact us at privacy@prolicht.at or by post to PROLICHT GmbH, A-6091 Götzens, Gewerbepark 9.

Reference to your right to complain: If you do not agree with the nature of the data processing, you have the right to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority.